2018 Points Standing


Points = Ballots 

The top 20 scoring participants in each vTour event will receive points (ballots) for an end of season GRAND PRIZE drawing.

A deluxe GRAND PRIZE from Sun Mountain Sports will be awarded for each gender:  

A Sun Mountain Pathfinder Cart, a Sync Golf Bag, and an Umbrella!

1st Place = 5 points

2nd Place = 4 points

3rd Place = 3 points

4th-10th Places = 2 points

11th-20th Places = 1 point  


* CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF OUR GRAND PRIZE DRAWING *

Charlie Mueller (Bill Roberts GC) and Paula Pervais (Buffalo Hill GC)

 

MEN:
NAME HOME CLUB TOTAL POINTS
Troy Stiles Yellowstone CC 9
Brian Lakes Meadow Lark CC 7
Dan Lieberg Green Meadow CC 7
Billy Aldridge The Ranch Club 6
Dick O'Leary Butte CC 6
John Dugan Riverside CC 6
Levi LaPrath Whitefish Lake GC 6
Brandan Bassett Cottonwood Hills GC 5
Brandin Mills Laurel GC 5
Chris Kruckeberg Red Lodge Mountain GC 5
Jeff Blessum Valley View GC 5
John Lamb Laurel GC 5
Pat Boyle Missoula CC 5
Ted Brodowy Green Meadow CC 5
Tim Keating Laurel GC 5
Charlie Mueller Bill Roberts GC 4
Colin Boyle Missoula CC 4
Dan Ritter Cottonwood Hills GC 4
Guy Lavoie Village Greens GC 4
Ken Copeland Village Greens GC 4
Mark Holm Eagle Bend GC 4
Pete Peterson Pine Meadows GC 4
Ron Syens Yegen GC 4
Taylor Rush Canyon River GC 4
Tyson Bickford Laurel GC 4
Zach Bymaster Pine Ridge GC 4
Brett Markovich Larchmont GC 3
Doug McCormick Sidney CC 3
Greg McManus Lake Hills GC 3
Joe Kost Meadow Lark CC 3
Sean Pahut Meadow Lark CC 3
Steve Corn The Ranch Club 3
Tim McNicholas Valley View GC 3
Bob Eggebrecht Cottonwood CC 2
Craig Nelson Buffalo Hill GC 2
Dan Gaughan Bill Roberts GC 2
Duane Hons Pryor Creek GC 2
Elliott Crump Marias Valley G&CC 2
Gary Doll Lake Hills GC 2
Jay Anderson Green Meadow CC 2
Jesse Paine Buffalo Hill GC 2
Jimmy Carlson Laurel GC 2
Justin Sullivan Canyon River GC 2
Kenny Trust Eagle Bend GC 2
Logan Warren Meadow Lark CC 2
Robb Alexander Northern Pines GC 2
Robert Clark Larchmont GC 2
Tony Reiner Village Greens GC 2
Wyatt Frydenlund Marias Valley G&CC 2
Austin Dorr Bill Roberts GC 1
Bill Kingston Butte CC 1
Bob Pettit Larchmont GC 1
Cliff Walker Larchmont GC 1
Colton Oppelt Bridger Creek GC 1
Eric Williams Stillwater GC 1
Eugene Wehlage Whitefish Lake GC 1
Fred Schweitzer Cottonwood Hills GC 1
Gary Keaster Polson Bay GC 1
Gene Castellino Northern Pines GC 1
Jacobe Sullenger Village Greens GC 1
James Murphy Laurel GC 1
Jeff Goff Pryor Creek GC 1
Joey Racki Pryor Creek GC 1
John Goodall Hamilton GC 1
Justin Mailman Buffalo Hill GC 1
Justin Walsh Green Meadow CC 1
Keith Ori Buffalo Hill GC 1
Kevin Krook Stillwater GC 1
Larry Ashcraft Polson Bay GC 1
Loren Tinseth Buffalo Hill GC 1
Luke Racette Laurel GC 1
Matt Ellis Canyon River GC 1
Nicholas Krueger Cottonwood Hills GC 1
Nick Dietzen Green Meadow CC 1
Paul Zeeck Polson Bay GC 1
Randy Kelley Polson Bay GC 1
Rich Franco Bill Roberts GC 1
Rick Engum Laurel GC 1
Rod Halvorson Laurel GC 1
Ryan Thomsen Hilands GC 1
Shad Pepion Meadow Lark CC 1
Steve Clairmont Polson Bay GC 1
Steve Johnstone Whitefish Lake GC 1
Steve Lavin Buffalo Hill GC 1
Ted Lewis Laurel GC 1
Tim Casey Laurel GC 1
Tom Hammerel Yegen GC 1
WOMEN:
NAME HOME CLUB TOTAL POINTS
Julie Redfern Briarwood GC 12
Pam Alfred Meadow Lark CC 12
Sherry Stern King Ranch GC 11
Julie Eggleston Bill Roberts GC 8
Traci Hirsch Yellowstone CC 8
Deb Savas Briarwood GC 7
Kathy Siegfried Village Greens GC 6
Linda Blakney King Ranch GC 6
Lynn Benson Briarwood GC 6
Dianne Gleason Livingston G&CC 5
Kristal Lemke Larchmont GC 5
Laura Turner Cottonwood Hills GC 5
Paula Pervais Buffalo Hill GC 5
Twyla Best Yellowstone CC 5
Emily Garden Missoula CC 4
Karen Maddaus Laurel GC 4
Linda Brunelle Laurel GC 4
Loree Dark Missoula CC 4
Marina Ramias Village Greens GC 4
Pam Kaufman Lake Hills GC 4
Sue Matson Laurel GC 4
Susan Mitchell Fox Ridge GC 4
Susan Near Green Meadow CC 4
Vickey Ward Larchmont GC 4
Bobby Bear Riverside CC 3
Cindy Stein Whitefish Lake GC 3
Debbie Erwin Meadow Lark CC 3
Laurie Russell Beaverhead GC 3
Louise Cholette-Haley Eagle Bend GC 3
Melissa Anderson Lake Hills GC 3
Misty Spooner King Ranch GC 3
Ruth Fenn Cabinet View GC 3
Sandy Hickson-Sandbak Lake Hills GC 3
Shelly Hayler Larchmont GC 3
Susie Kemmis Yellowstone CC 3
Tess Lind Larchmont GC 3
Tracey Whisenand Whitefish Lake GC 3
Diana Johann Whitefish Lake GC 2
Jan Dean Larchmont GC 2
Jeanette Bejot Pryor Creek GC 2
Joey Gordon Pryor Creek GC 2
Kris Warren Meadow Lark CC 2
Kristy Schlimgen Whitetail GC 2
Lisa Reimer Laurel GC 2
Lynn Doherty Fox Ridge GC 2
Mardi Millons Bill Roberts GC 2
Patty Shea Riverside CC 2
Rhonda Matsko Meadow Lark CC 2
Robin Heringer Hamilton GC 2
Sherri Sonju Buffalo Hill GC 2
Stacy Denning Whitefish Lake GC 2
Becky Smith-Powell Whitefish Lake GC 1
Carol Bennett Madison Meadows GC 1
Charmon Hansen Bill Roberts GC 1
DJ Jones Bill Roberts GC 1
Donna Benner Village Greens GC 1
Donna Wehlage Whitefish Lake GC 1
Esther Fischer Jawbone Creek CC 1
Jean Annau Eagle Falls GC 1
Jo Anne Duncan Iron Horse GC 1
Kathie Allen Cottonwood Hills GC 1
Kim Turkiewicz Green Meadow CC 1
Leona Petrick Whitefish Lake GC 1
Linda Lindsay Green Meadow CC 1
Mary West Eagle Falls GC 1
Patty Balhiser Green Meadow CC 1
Susan Zeeck Polson Bay GC 1
Tina Veroulis Green Meadow CC 1
Tracy Paine Cottonwood Hills GC 1